SKCE National Championships

The following are the medal winners at the SKCE National Championships held on Sunday 27th November 2016 at the Willesden Sports Centre.

KUMITE MALE VETERAN   Up to 8th Kyu 1st Evo Hristov
2nd Julian Bentley
3rd Steve Whiteman

 

KUMITE MALE VETERAN   6th to 4th Kyu 1st James Garlick
2nd Gary Maddams
3rd Mark Taylor

 

KUMITE MALE VETERAN   Up to 1st Kyu 1st John Mannigan
2nd Joe Rush
3rd Spencer Tracey

 

KUMITE MALE VETERAN   Shodan & above 1st Kulwant Lall
2nd Robin Cuthbertson
3rd John Deehan

 

KUMITE FEMALE VETERAN   Up to 4th Kyu 1st Dorota El Naser
Ippon Kumite 2nd Tamaki Tatsun
3rd Jasmin Roberts

 

KUMITE FEMALE VETERAN   3rd Kyu to Dan Grades 1st Sian Hood
2nd Marcella Harris
3rd Catherine Takhtay

 

KUMITE GIRLS JUNIOR 12yrs & under  6th to 4th Kyu 1st Safa Naja
2nd Olivia Barr
3rd Hannah Jacques

 

KUMITE GIRLS JUNIOR 12yrs & under  Up to 7th Kyu 1st Cyra Webb
Sanbon Kumite 2nd Daisy McQuaid
3rd Harriet Onyon

 

KUMITE BOYS JUNIOR 12yrs & under  Up to 7th Kyu 1st Tru Sith
Sanbon Kumite 2nd Danial Suprun
3rd Max Bentley

 

KUMITE BOYS JUNIOR 12yrs & under  6th to 4th Kyu 1st Denis Barna
2nd Jean-Luca Canarapen
3rd Dante Griffiths Hibert

 

KUMITE BOYS JUNIOR 13 – 15yrs  Shodan & above 1st Oliver Hood
2nd Dmitrjs Gennjsis
3rd Joshua Han

 

 

KUMITE GIRLS JUNIOR 13 – 15yrs  Shodan & above 1st Brianne Pinkney
2nd Hameem Khan
3rd Beth Loveridge

 

KUMITE GIRLS JUNIOR 12yrs & under  3rd to 1st Kyu 1st Sophia Malta
2nd Tara Mae Rashid
3rd Nyah Glandfield

 

KUMITE GIRLS JUNIOR 12yrs & under  Shodan & above 1st Ellie Lewis
Jiyu Kumite 2nd Jaime Harris
3rd Rachel Nathan

 

KUMITE BOYS & GIRLS JUNIOR 13 – 15 yrs  Up to 4th Kyu 1st Dujeanaye L Juliene
2nd Rawan Naja
3rd Patrick Calimlim

 

KUMITE BOYS JUNIOR 12yrs & under  3rd to 1st Kyu 1st Preston Prins
2nd Luke Sutton
3rd Adam Balmer

 

KUMITE BOYS JUNIOR 12yrs & under  Shodan & above 1st Dylan Hughes
2nd Arjun Kapur
3rd Vincent Porter

 

KUMITE MALE CADETS 16-18yrs   Shodan & above 1st Makis Georgiou
2nd Elliot Solomon
3rd Thomas Clarke

 

KUMITE MALE SENIOR 19 yrs +   Up to 4th Kyu 1st Josh Stewart
2nd Richard Matheson
3rd Dan David

 

KUMITE FEMALE SENIOR 16 yrs +   Shodan & above 1st Alexandra Merisoiu
2nd Arisa Bunsan
3rd Humaira Chuhan

 

KUMITE MALE SENIOR 19 yrs +   Shodan & above 1st Leon Gordon
2nd Dawid Roj
3rd Curtis Wilmot

 

 

KATA MALE VETERAN   Up to 4th Kyu 1st James Garlick
2nd Julian Bentley
3rd Phil Marshal

 

KATA MALE VETERAN   3rd to 1st Kyu 1st John Mannigan
2nd Spencer Tracey
3rd Stuart Robinson

 

KATA MALE VETERAN   Shodan & above 1st Duy Nguyen
2nd Oluseye Jegede
3rd Alan Pope

 

KATA FEMALE VETERAN   Up to 1st Kyu 1st Tamaki Tatsumi
2nd Dorota El Naser
3rd Catherine Takhtay

 

KATA FEMALE VETERAN   Shodan & above 1st Marcella Harris
2nd Rona Hackman
3rd Sally Hubbard

 

KATA GIRLS JUNIOR 12yrs & under  Up to 7th Kyu 1st Martha Pouffou
2nd Isobel Peisley
3rd Cyra Webb

 

KATA GIRLS JUNIOR 12yrs & under  6th to 4th Kyu 1st Safa Naja
2nd Hannah Jacques
3rd Casey Huntington

 

KATA GIRLS JUNIOR 12yrs & under  3rd Kyu to Dan grades 1st Ellie Lewis
2nd Timiah Shorter
3rd Fizza Zaidi

 

KATA BOYS JUNIOR 12yrs & under  Up to 7th Kyu 1st Tru Sith
2nd Tom Marshal
3rd Stanley Lewis

 

KATA BOYS JUNIOR 12yrs & under  6th to 4th Kyu 1st Denis Barna
2nd Jean-Luca Canarapen
3rd Romeo Burkin

 

KATA BOYS JUNIOR 12yrs & under  3rd Kyu to Dan grades 1st Ryan Valenzuela-Porta
2nd Luke Sutton
3rd Samuel Tracey

 

KATA MALE CADETS 13-18yrs & SENIORS  Up to 4th Kyu 1st Viliys Sukys
2nd Enoch Hitchcock
3rd Taylor Legister

 

KATA MALE CADETS 13-18yrs   3rd Kyu  to Shodan 1st Dmitrjs Gnennjs
2nd Adam Doukha
3rd Shahryar Khan

 

KATA MALE CADETS 13-18yrs   Nidan 1st Joshua Han
2nd Oliver Hood
3rd Arjun Kapur

 

KATA FEMALE CADETS 13-18yrs   3rd Kyu  to Shodan 1st Hillary Sith
2nd Rosie Hubbard
3rd Jodie Harris

 

KATA FEMALE CADETS 13-18yrs & Seniors  Up to 4th Kyu 1st Vilta Sukyte
2nd Rawan Naja
3rd Mya Patel

 

KATA FEMALE SENIOR 19 yrs +   3rd Kyu & above 1st Hannah Mercer
2nd Alexandra Merisoiu
3rd Emma Hood

 

KATA MALE SENIOR 19 yrs +   Shodan & above 1st Leon Gordon
2nd Sam Hackman
3rd Euan Pich

 

KATA FAMILY TEAM 1st YMD
2nd Tina, Ellie & Dylan
3rd The Hoods

 

KATA JUNIOR TEAM Up to 4th Kyu 1st DRS
2nd Purple Ladies
3rd Enzo & The Ferraris

 

KATA INTERMEDIATE TEAM 3rd to 1st Kyu 1st Ellie, Jack & Denis
2nd Red Dragons
3rd Kettering Boys C

 

KATA SENIOR TEAM Shodan & above 1st Kilburn Mixed 1
2nd Kilburn Men
3rd Kettering A

 

 

Leave a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.